為廣大考生整理了2013同等學(xué)歷英語(yǔ)專項(xiàng)練習(xí)試題,供廣大考生查詢閱讀:
1.I’m looking for the __________section in today’s paper.
A. column
B.combination
C.comb
D.classified
2.Where can I __________in the TV? Is the outlet right?
A. plug
B.paint
C.shoot
D.upset
3.Please put your __________on this application form.
A. site
B.silly
C.shower
D.signature
4.I bought a camera lens yesterday. Its __________quality is excellent.
A. picture
B.suit
C.stomach
D.optical
5.This dress is made of _______, isn’t it?
A. nylon
B.monument
C.mutual
D.nod
6.Jack wants to be __________when he grows up.
A.a bar
B.a cousin
C.an opponent
D.an astronaut
7.She failed to call the office to __________her appointment.
A. greet
B.miss
C.ruin
D.cancel
8.Which would you rather have the __________chicken or the fish.
A. fried
B.ideal
C.juice
D.maid
9.What is the total circulation of this _______?
A. leather
B.pale
C.journal
D.wagon
10.He gave us a very good description of the __________of this university
A. lawyer
B.orient
C.layout
D.oven
11.How much per gallon is this _______?
A. poison
B.pipe
C.ox
D.gasoline
12.I couldn’t hear the program because there was too much _______.
A. grasp
B.globe
C.superior
D.interference
13.Thanks for the advice, but this is something I have to __________out myself.
A. fulfill
B.identify
C.figure
D.claim
14.Mary was seriously injured in a _______.
A. collision
B.geology
C.manuscript
D.pool
15.This 80-200mm zoom lens bears canon’s L designation, denoting a top-of-the-line lens built to extremely high _______.
A. tolerances
B.pitch
C.possession
D.purses
參考答案:1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C 11.D 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A
1.I’m looking for the __________section in today’s paper.
A. column
B.combination
C.comb
D.classified
2.Where can I __________in the TV? Is the outlet right?
A. plug
B.paint
C.shoot
D.upset
3.Please put your __________on this application form.
A. site
B.silly
C.shower
D.signature
4.I bought a camera lens yesterday. Its __________quality is excellent.
A. picture
B.suit
C.stomach
D.optical
5.This dress is made of _______, isn’t it?
A. nylon
B.monument
C.mutual
D.nod
6.Jack wants to be __________when he grows up.
A.a bar
B.a cousin
C.an opponent
D.an astronaut
7.She failed to call the office to __________her appointment.
A. greet
B.miss
C.ruin
D.cancel
8.Which would you rather have the __________chicken or the fish.
A. fried
B.ideal
C.juice
D.maid
9.What is the total circulation of this _______?
A. leather
B.pale
C.journal
D.wagon
10.He gave us a very good description of the __________of this university
A. lawyer
B.orient
C.layout
D.oven
11.How much per gallon is this _______?
A. poison
B.pipe
C.ox
D.gasoline
12.I couldn’t hear the program because there was too much _______.
A. grasp
B.globe
C.superior
D.interference
13.Thanks for the advice, but this is something I have to __________out myself.
A. fulfill
B.identify
C.figure
D.claim
14.Mary was seriously injured in a _______.
A. collision
B.geology
C.manuscript
D.pool
15.This 80-200mm zoom lens bears canon’s L designation, denoting a top-of-the-line lens built to extremely high _______.
A. tolerances
B.pitch
C.possession
D.purses
參考答案:1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C 11.D 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A

