2019年上半年成人英語(yǔ)三級(jí)考試試題(1)

字號(hào):

水滴石穿,繩鋸木斷。為您提供“2019年上半年成人英語(yǔ)三級(jí)考試試題(1)”,通過(guò)做題,能夠鞏固所學(xué)知識(shí)并靈活運(yùn)用,考試時(shí)會(huì)更得心應(yīng)手,歡迎閱讀參考!更多相關(guān)訊息請(qǐng)關(guān)注!
    
    一、完成對(duì)話(1-10)
    Donald: Let' s eat out, shall we?
    Debra: 1__________ I' ve gone through my paycheck for the week already.
    Donald: Don' t worry about it. 2__________
    Debra: You' re sure? You' re so generous !
    Donald: And nice, too.
    Debra: So, 3__________
    Donald: Some place you' ve never been before. Donald' s Kitchen.
    1.答案()。
    A. I' m broke.
    B. Where are you taking me?
    C. It' s my treat.
    D. You treated me last time.
    答案:A
    2.答案()。
    A. I' m broke.
    B. Where are you taking me?
    C. It' s my treat.
    D. You treated me last time.
    答案:C
    3.答案()。
    A. I' m broke.
    B. Where are you taking me?
    C. It' s my treat.
    D. You treated me last time.
    答案:B
    Doctor: What has been bothering you?
    Patient: I have a stuffy nose and a sore throat. Plus, I' ve been coughing a lot. 4__________
    Doctor: Any stomach pains?
    Patient: Actually, yes. My stomach' s been upset for a few days.
    Doctor: 5__________ It's been going around lately.
    Patient: Anything I can do for it?
    Doctor: I' ll prescribe some medicines for you to take. 6__________
    Patient: Does that mean I shouldn' t go to work?
    Doctor: Only when you feel up to it. You should stay home for at least a day or two.
    4.答案()。
    A. It sounds like a flu.
    B. I also advise resting for a couple of days.
    C. Boy, when it rains, it pours.
    D. How long have you been like this?
    答案:A
    5.答案()。
    A. It sounds like a flu.
    B. I also advise resting for a couple of days.
    C. Boy, when it rains, it pours.
    D. How long have you been like this?
    答案:C
    6.答案()。
    A. It sounds like a flu.
    B. I also advise resting for a couple of days.
    C. Boy, when it rains, it pours.
    D. How long have you been like this?
    答案:B
    Liz: Geez! Your room is like an ice-box!
    Terri: 7__________ It' s just comfortable.
    Liz: Yeah, if you' re a penguin. Just look at me ! 8__________
    Terri: But you don't have to stay here. I think you're exaggerating!
    Liz: No, I' m not. Where' s the temperature control?
    Terri: 9__________
    Liz: No wonder I'm cold! This thing is set at 17℃?!
    Terri: Like I said--perfect !
    Liz: If you live in Alaska. By the way, where' s the shovel?
    Terri: 10__________
    Liz: So I can dig us out when it starts snowing in here.
    7.答案()。
    A. Why do you need a shovel?
    B. By the door, on the wall.
    C. I'm shaking all over.
    D. No, it's not!
    答案:D
    8.答案()。
    A. Why do you need a shovel?
    B. By the door, on the wall.
    C. I'm shaking all over.
    D. No, it's not!
    答案:C
    9.答案()。
    A. Why do you need a shovel?
    B. By the door, on the wall.
    C. I'm shaking all over.
    D. No, it's not!
    答案:B
    10.答案()。
    A. Why do you need a shovel?
    B. By the door, on the wall.
    C. I'm shaking all over.
    D. No, it's not!
    答案:A